Admission Open

Name:Diploma in Pharmacy
Duration 2 YEAR
Capacity: 60 Seats

Admission criteria

  • The candidate should be passed in 10+2 examination
  • The admission process is as notified by the DTE.
  • If for any reason, the notified candidate does not remain present at the time of admission process, he shall have to forfeit his candidature & the admission will be offer to next candidate according to the merit.

Fees

  • Fees are as per the directives of the Shikshan Shulka Samitee, Mumbai Constituted by the State Government.

Reservation

  • Reservation shall be as per the rules & regulation of Government of Maharashtra issued from time to time.

Documents required

  • 1.S.S.C. Mark sheet
  • 2.H.S.C. Mark sheet
  • 3.School Leaving Certificate
  • 4.Medical Fitness Certificate
  • 5.Caste Certificate (with appropriate validity mentioned on it.)
  • 6.Caste Validity Certificate (If Applicable)
  • 7.Non-Creamy Layer Certificate where ever application
  • 8.2 Passport size photograph (Preferably B/W)
  • 9.Copy of Nationalize Bank Pass Book
  • 10.Domicile Certificatek
  • 11.Nationality Certificate
  • 12.Aadhar Card
Name: B Pharmacy
Duration 4 YEAR
Capacity: 60 Seats

Admission criteria

  • The candidate should be passed in 10+2 examination
  • The admission process is as notified by the DTE.
  • If for any reason, the notified candidate does not remain present at the time of admission process, he shall have to forfeit his candidature & the admission will be offer to next candidate according to the merit.

Fees

  • Fees are as per the directives of the Shikshan Shulka Samitee, Mumbai Constituted by the State Government.

Reservation

  • Reservation shall be as per the rules & regulation of Government of Maharashtra issued from time to time.

Documents required

  • 1.S.S.C. Mark sheet
  • 2.H.S.C. Mark sheet
  • 3.School Leaving Certificate
  • 4.Medical Fitness Certificate
  • 5.Caste Certificate (with appropriate validity mentioned on it.)
  • 6.Caste Validity Certificate (If Applicable)
  • 7.Non-Creamy Layer Certificate where ever application
  • 8.2 Passport size photograph (Preferably B/W)
  • 9.Copy of Nationalize Bank Pass Book
  • 10.Domicile Certificatek
  • 11.Nationality Certificate
  • 12.Aadhar Card





Principal Information

NAME : Prof. Waman R.L.
QUALIFICATION : M. Pharm
DESIGNATION : Principal
CONTACT :
 NO& EMAIL ID,
M - 9172499953
E- rahulwaman044@gmail.com


Teaching Faculty

NAMEÂ OF FACULTY Prof. Waman R. L.
QUALIFICATION : M. Pharm
DESIGNATION : Principal


NAMEÂ OF FACULTY : Prof. Waman R. L.
QUALIFICATION : M. Pharm
DESIGNATION : Principal


NAMEÂ OF FACULTY : Miss. Deshmukh S. C.
QUALIFICATION : B. Pharm
DESIGNATION : Lecturer


NAMEÂ OF FACULTY : Mr. Tandale L. D.
QUALIFICATION : B. Pharm
DESIGNATION : Lecturer


NAMEÂ OF FACULTY : Mr. Sangale S. S.
QUALIFICATION : B. Pharm
DESIGNATION : Lecturer

LIST OF STUDENT ADMITTED CATEGORY WISE 2019-2020

ROLL NO.

STUDENT NAME

CATEGORY

1 AHER PRAGATI BHAUSAHEB OBC
2 AMBRE RUSHIKESH RAGHUNATH Open
3 ARUDE SUVARNA SHIVAJI Open
4 AUTADE SOURABH SUNIL SC
5 BANGAR SAYALI SANJAY OBC
6 BHARASKAR JAYSHREE VISHNU SC
7 BHOI NIKHIL SANJAY NT-B
8 BHORKADE VIKAS MANOHAR SC
9 BIRDAWADE PRATIK PRAKASH Open
10 DALAVI SURAJ DATTATRYA SEBC
11 DATIR SARALA BALU NT-C
12 DIGHE ANKITA DILIP OBC
13 DIGHE MADHURI BALU ST
14 DIGHE VRUSHALI VILAS OBC
15 DUKARE SHUBHANGI UTTAM SEBC
16 DUMBRE MAYUR MAHENDRA Open
17 GADEKAR TEJASWINI MILIND DT/VJ
18 GAIKWAD VISHAL PRALHAD OBC
19 GARKAL HANUMAN BHIMRAO NT-D
20 GARKAL KESHAV BALU NT-D
21 HABADE ASHITOSH SOMNATH Open
22 JOSHI SATYAJEET SHIVAJI NT-C
23 KALE DHRUV ARUN OBC
24 KHARADE MAHESH EKNATH OBC
25 KHARAT SAHIL RAVINDRA SC
26 KHEMNAR SOMNATH BHIMA NT-C
27 KHEMNAR SWATI KONDAJI NT-C
28 KHILARI SNEHAL SOMNATH Open
29 KSHIRSAGAR VEDANT KIRAN Open
30 KURHADE MRUNAL VITTHAL Open
31 MALWADE PANKAJ BADSHAHA OBC
32 MANIYAR FIJA NASIR Open
33 MOMIN AYAN ASIF OBC
34 MORE DHANASHRI BHASKAR ST
35 MULE ATHARV SANDEEP Open
36 NAROTE SONALI ANNA NT-C
37 NICHIT MAYA BHAGAJI Open
38 NIKAM RASIKA DEEPAK SC
39 PAHILWAN AKSHAY AMRUTSA Open
40 PANSARE MAYUR GURUNATH OBC
41 PATEL AFROJ SIKANDAR Open
42 PATIL AKSHATA MADHUKAR Open
43 PAWAR MUKESH VITTHAL DT/VJ
44 POKHARKAR SUPRIYA SURESH Open
45 RAHANE SNEHAL KISAN Open
46 RAUT SHREYA TUKARAM NT-B
47 ROHOKALE TANVIR SANTOSH SEBC
48 SAYYAD SADIK LATIB Open
49 SHELKE PRITESH BALASAHEB OBC
50 SHELKE SATYAVAN DATTATRAY OBC
51 SHINDE ANIKET ASHOK Open
52 SHINDE SONAL VASANT Open
53 SHINGOTE SONAL KERUBHAU Open
54 SHINKAR SONALI ASHOK Open
55 SHITOLE PRALHAD PANDHARINATH SEBC
56 TALEKAR RUTUJA SACHIN OBC
57 THANGE SUVARNA BALASAHEB SEBC
58 VARAL SHUBHAM ARUN Open
59 WALSE SUJIT SATISH Open
60 YEWALE DARSHAN GULAB OBC